Carol’s going to know.

flecksofscars:

I feel like Carol is going to put the pieces together in the next episode. His bat out of hell, no hesitation running after that car. His openness. His chattiness. He’s different. It’s all going to come together for her. Beth.

YAAASSS SRSLY like this is what I’ve been thinking since we find out it was gonna be Carol and Daryl looking for her
Like who better than Carol to figure it out and help him sort out his emotions and I really feel like she would encourage it like she’s gonna see the effect Beth had on him and realize she’s good for him

Yoooo I’m kinda supeer drunk hmu wit all your life issues I will solve em in a beartbeat

And do you know what I hate the most? That he’s so wonderful and so attractive and could have any girl he wanted so why me? I’m nothing special, I’ve known that for a hike, I’ve made my peace with it, I don’t wanna fall to someone’s expectations of me, I won’t, I won’t do it. I’m not doing it. So why me?

I am way in over my head. I don’t want to stop. I don’t want to stop texting him, I don’t want to stop seeing him, he’s everything I’ve ever wanted, and it isn’t fair because he leaves for NY in two months and I’ve waited 19 years for someone like him and maybe I’m being stupid and naive but fuck it I’m 19 I’m young enough to be stupid and naive. He’s charming and he’s got me so wrapped around his fingers and I hate him for it

work out starting MONDAY!

flygirlontherise:

I am working out 2 hours a day from MONDAY till the day I die literally

Omg be careful! If you’re gonna do that be sure you sleep your full 8 hours and eat plenty of proteins, otherwise stick to just one hour
Srsly, I tried doing that and i almost died… Not actually but it did run me out of energy completely which sucked cus I had school

gatabella:

Audrey Hepburn and Mel Ferrer

gatabella:

Audrey Hepburn and Mel Ferrer

salesassociatesteve:

It’s been done a million times but 10.02’s cuteness demanded one more.

salesassociatesteve:

It’s been done a million times but 10.02’s cuteness demanded one more.

I do feel like Beth has opened up to Daryl in a way that she hasn’t with other people and I do feel like Beth has never been really in love even though you’ve seen her with the two different boyfriends, I don’t think she’s ever been like, ‘grownup in love’ in the way that you feel like someone actually understands you and in sort of that special intimate way. And I do feel like she’s been closer to that with Daryl than with anyone else.

Emily Kinney to Business Insider about A Beth and Daryl Relationship

Source (x)

too-ashtonishing:

I feel like this picture is so important

too-ashtonishing:

I feel like this picture is so important